Saretta Swim , administrator of the Sarettaswim.com website is aware of the concern of the users about the treatment of their personal data by this entity. For this reason, committed to the protection of such personal data, it has designed and implemented the present Privacy Policy in accordance with the current legislation on the matter.

Saretta Swim will treat the data confidentially and exclusively with the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data and the Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Saretta Swim will request the prior express consent of the Users in the event that the data provided by them is used for a purpose other than that of offering the requested services. Saretta Swim undertakes not to share, sell or disseminate any data provided by users without their express consent.

By registering at sarettaswim.com, the user expressly consents to Saretta swim to be able to send him/her any communication or information via e-mail.

If the user does not agree with the above, he/she may send an e-mail with the text “I do not wish to receive information other than that requested”.

The visitor or client of the sarettaswim.com site has the right at all times to modify, access, rectify and delete data concerning him/her in accordance with article 34 of the Law on Computers and Freedoms of 6 January 1978.

Self-executing programs (cookies)
Sarettaswim.com may use cookies during the provision of its services on the web. In this way, Sarettaswim.com will be able to know when the web is visited and by how many people. Furthermore, Sarettaswim will be able to identify the search engine and the IP of the user.

Security and data transfer
Sarettaswim.com makes every effort to protect your personal data and therefore limit the risk of loss, damage or misuse. If we have given you, or you have chosen, a password that allows you to access certain parts of the website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of this password. We ask that you do not share your password with anyone. The transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure, therefore, although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of any data transmitted to our site, any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Existence of automated file
The data collected by sarettaswim.com will be incorporated into an automated personal data file, which will be the responsibility and property of Saretta Swim. This entity states that the automated personal data file has been notified and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Saretta Swim will provide the subscriber with the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the personal data provided to the entity and incorporated into the automated file. To exercise these rights, you must contact sarettaswim.com by sending an email to info@sarettaswim.com

Changes to the Privacy Policy
Sarettaswim.com reserves the right to make any changes it considers appropriate at any time and without prior notice. Any change in our data protection policy will be published in this page and the user will be notified by e-mail.

Contact us:
If you have any questions, comments or complaints about the handling of your personal information, please contact us by email at info@sarettaswim.com

We leave you our mail so that you can write to us with your doubts or suggestions. We will be pleased to help you!